Why natural soaps are so wonderful?

This is mainly due to the artificial ingredients that they do not contain: artificial hardeners, dyes, detergents, surfactants, chemicals and synthetic fragrances. Handmade soaps are in a separate category because they are natural; they have the natural properties of roots, herbs, plants and essential oils, with which they are made. Healthy vegetable oils and many organic herbs are carefully measured and mixed to maintain their beneficial properties for skin. Natural soaps are the best choice for your skin care.


Natural soaps are made from three basic ingredients: oil or fat, water and alkali. The water dissolves the alkali and enables binding with fat molecules, creating a new component: soap. To this is added a variety of natural ingredients to create soaps that are best suited to your needs.


Goat milk and olive oil

Goat milk is a natural emollient that helps soothe and moisturize the skin. It contains vitamins A, B6, B12 and E. Goat's milk contains 3 times more beta-casein than cow's milk. Caseins are easily absorbed through the skin and allow for quick hydration of dry skin. The content of triglycerides, capric, caprylic and caproic acid helps balance the skin's natural pH and promotes natural exfoliation of dry skin. Olive oil is rich in oleic acid and a good skin cell regenerator. It is traditionally included in soaps, cream, balm, body butter and herbal infusions and hair care formulations. Olive oil attracts external moisture to the skin while allowing the skin to properly release sweat, exfoliate dead skin and release sebum.

Ingredients: Olea Europaea (Olive) fruit oil, goat milk oil, Cocos nucifera (coconut) oil, Elaeis guineensis (Palm), Ricinus communis (castor) seed oil, Carthamus tinctorius, Aqua , sodium hydroxide, sorbitol, sorbitan oleate, soy protein.


Neem
Neem oil is an essential oil extracted from seeds and fruit of the neem tree (Azadirachta indica). Neem oil contains several compounds that have useful byproducts of the tree. Neem found throughout Asia and India and neem products are used to treat a variety of conditions. The oil of neem seeds, bark and leaves are rich in vitamin E and fatty acids, so a good moisturizer. Neem oil restores skin elasticity. It is a perfect treatment for dry and damaged skin. Neem oil has antibacterial, antiseptic, fungicidal and anti-histaminic properties and can be used to treat wounds and skin problems such as psoriasis, eczema, skin allergies, etc. Neem oil also relieves inflammation and acts as an analgesic. Neem oil contains azadirachtin which repels many insects. It provides protection against mosquitoes, biting flies, fleas and ticks. Neem Powder
is made from neem leaves, bark and seeds. Neem powder acts as a protector against mosquitoes. It also treats acne, psoriasis and eczema. Neem powder acts as an astringent to the skin. Neem bark powder has antiseptic, anti-inflammatory and antibacterial. Neem leaf powder has anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antimicrobial, antibacterial, antifungal and insecticidal.


Ingredients: Cocos nucifera (coconut) oil, Elaeis guineensis (Palm), Ricinus communis (castor) seeds oil, Azadirachtin indica (Neem) Oil, Carthamus tinctorius, Aqua, Azadirachta indica (Neem) leaf powder, sodium hydroxide, sorbitol, sorbitan oleate, soy protein, essential oils.

 

Vanilla
The aroma of vanilla is soothing, comforting, balancing. The soap starts as a white bar, but with the addition of vanilla oil, soap is gradually transformed into the color of the brown vanilla bean.
Vanilla is the oldest and one of the most expensive spices, but also one of the most familiar. Vanilla soap helps fight depression and mood swings, calms inflammation and nerve disorders, promotes sleep, relieving anxiety and stress.


Ingredients: Cocos nucifera (coconut) oil, Elaeis guineensis (Palm) oil, Ricinus communis (castor) seed oil, Carthamus tinctorius, Aqua, Sodium hydroxide, sorbitol, sorbitan oleate, soy protein, oil planifolia (vanilla), vanilla planifolia vanilla.


Orange and Mint

The peppermint leaf is known for its calming effect and its stimulant properties. It is ideal for treating acne because of its antiseptic and astringent properties. This leaf is uplifting and stimulating. Peppermint is wonderful when included in mixtures for its summer cooling effect on the skin. The aroma of peppermint is helpful in relieving headaches. Powdered orange peel acts as an astringent for skin and hair. Sweet orange essential oil, Citrus sinensis, is stimulating and relieves stress and anxiety.


Ingredients: Cocos nucifera (coconut) oil, Elaeis guineensis (Palm) oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor) seed oil, aloe vera gel, Carthamus tinctorius, dried crushed peppermint leaves. crushed orange peel, Aqua, Sodium hydroxide, sorbitol, sorbitan oleate, soybean protein, oil of Citrus Sinensis (Sweet Orange).


Cocoa butter

Cocoa butter is a soothing emollient that has been used for centuries in Africa as an ingredient in skin care. It has been used to treat and moisturize skin that has been exposed to the elements. It also reduces the formation of stretch marks during pregnancy by keeping the skin supple.


Ingredients: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Aqua, Sodium Hydroxide, sorbitol,  Sorbitan oleate, Soy Protein.

  

Milk and honey

The combination of milk and honey has antiseptic and incredible body moisturizing properties. Honey has antimicrobial properties, is known to treat minor irritations and helps to fight against damage caused by UV rays from the sun.


Ingredients: Cocos nucifera (coconut) oil, Elaeis guineensis (Palm) oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor)seed oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit oil, Carthamus tinctorius, Aqua, powdered milk, honey, Sodium hydroxide, sorbitol, sorbitan oleate, soy protein.


Lavender
Lavender is traditionally used in formations to help relax and relieve stress, headaches, lower blood pressure and heal burns and wounds. It kills germs and helps reduce the spread of viruses and colds. It has a sweet floral fragrance. Lavender oil is a natural insect repellent.


Ingredients: Cocos nucifera (coconut) oil, Elaeis guineensis (Palm) oil, Ricinus communis (castor) seed oil, Carthamus tinctorius, Aqua, Sodium hydroxide, sorbitol, sorbitan oleate, soy protein, Lavandula officinalis (lavender) oil.

 

Oats
Oats naturally contains gluten as avenin protein. The coarseness oatmeal makes it useful in soaps, scrubs and facials. Oats soothes skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis
.


Ingredients: Cocos nucifera (coconut) oil, Elaeis guineensis (Palm) oil, Ricinus communis (castor) seed oil, Carthamus tinctorius, Aqua, Avena Sativa (Oat), Sodium hydroxide, sorbitol, sorbitan oleate, soy protein
.


Gardener
Bentonite clay is a combination of montmorillonite and volcanic ash. Bentonite clay is a highly absorbent clay that removes oils and toxins from the skin and is one of the best clays for making clay poultices. It is best suited for oily skin. Pumice is an exfoliator in soap that is useful for the gardener, mechanic and foot scrubs
.


Ingredients:
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius Oil, Aqua, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Sodium Hydroxide, sorbitol,  Sorbitan oleate, Soy Protein,
oil of Citrus Sinensis (Sweet Orange)..


Cranberry
Cranberry seed oil penetrates the skin easily and is highly moisturizing.
It is rich in tocotrienols and tocopherols (vitamin E) and other antioxidants. Tests indicate that cranberry seed oil has the highest amount of vegetable oil tocotrienols. It has a unique balance of essential fatty acids omega 3, 6 and 9 which are not found in other oils. Cranberry seed oil can help to repair itching and irritation conditions of the skin such as eczema and psoriasis. Cranberry seed oil also contains significant amounts of vitamin A, making it a good choice for inclusion in mixtures for acne or rashes.


Ingredients: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Seed Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius Oil, Aqua, Vaccinum macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit, Sodium Hydroxide, sorbitol,  Sorbitan oleate, Soy Protein, Vaccinium macrocarpon (Cranberry) Seed, Essential Oils.


Blueberry
Blueberry seed oil is rich in essential fatty acids, antioxidants and phytonutrients. Blueberry seed oil is one of the most powerful antioxidants in nature. Research shows significant radical properties making blueberry seed oil a desirable ingredient in products for skin care.


Ingredients: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Seed Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius Oil, Aqua, Vaccinium corymbosum (Blueberry) Seed Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, sorbitol,  Sorbitan oleate, Soy Protein, Vaccinium myrtillus (Blueberry) Fruit, Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Seed.


Rosemary
Rosemary essential oil, Rosmarinus officinalis, is herbaceous, sweet and slightly camphor. Rosemary is a stimulant and should be used with caution. It can help increase circulation and relieve pain in joints. Rosemary essential oil can help control dandruff, scalp and oily skin, acne and it is said to encourage hair growth. Rosemary is the herb known as memory.

Avoid during pregnancy or if you have high blood pressure or seizures.

Ingredients: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius Oil, Aqua, Sodium Hydroxide, sorbitol,  Sorbitan oleate, Soy Protein, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, coffea arabica (coffee) seed.


Shea butter

African healers have used shea butter for thousands of years, as the ideal treatment for dry or aging skin. Its high content of unsaponifiables and its unique fatty acid profile makes shea butter the best to moisturize and retain the elasticity of the skin. Shea butter also helps protect the skin against the harmful effects of sunlight by repairing cellular degeneration.


Ingredients: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, beeswax, Aqua, Sodium Hydroxide, sorbitol,  Sorbitan oleate, Soy Protein, Lavandula Officinalis (Lavender) Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil.

 

Patchouli and hemp oil

Patchouli essential oil, Pogostemon cablin, has a mellow, earthy scent which was very popular in the 60s. It is an effective analgesic with anti-inflammatory, antidepressant properties and relieves stress. Patchouli helps to tighten pores and is used to fight against wrinkles. It regulates oily skin and dandruff and is said to mobilize for the elimination of cellulite. Patchouli oil is known as a tissue regenerator which helps heal rough and chapped skin. Patchouli is also used to treat acne, eczema, psoriasis, wounds and burns. Hemp oil has the lowest amount of saturated fatty acids and the highest amount of essential polyunsaturated fatty acids (linoleic and linolenic acids) making it an essential nutrient in anti-inflammatory skin care formulations. Hemp oil promotes healing of skin lesions, dry skin, inflammation of the skin and joints. Hemp oil is used in soaps for dry, damaged or aging skin.


Ingredients: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius Oil, Aqua, Sodium Hydroxide, sorbitol,  Sorbitan oleate, Soy Protein, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Oil.

 

Citrus blast shampoo bar

Lemon, orange and grapefruit oil remove oil and grime from hair, chasing all harmful pollutants and shea butter moisturizes and helps to retain the hair’s elasticity.  It also protects against the harmful effects of sunlight by repairing cellular degeneration.  Your hair will be clean, fresh, invigorated and uplifted.

 

Ingredients: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, beeswax, Aqua, Sodium Hydroxide, sorbitol,  Sorbitan oleate, Soy Protein, oil of Citrus Sinensis (Sweet Orange), Citrus limon (lemon) oil, Citrus paradise (grapefruit) oil .  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pourquoi les savons naturels sont-ils si merveilleux?

C’est essentiellement dû aux ingrédients artificiels qu’ils ne contiennent pas: durcisseurs artificiels, colorants, détergents, surfactants chimiques et parfums de synthèse. Les savons faits à la main sont une catégorie à part et parce qu'ils sont entièrement naturels, ils possèdent les propriétés naturelles des racines, des herbes, des plantes et des huiles essentielles, avec lesquelles ils sont fabriqués. Des huiles végétales salutaires et plusieurs plantes médicinales organiques sont soigneusement mesurées et mélangées pour préserver leurs propriétés bénéfiques pour la peau. Les savons naturels sont le meilleur choix pour vos soins de la peau.

 

Les savons naturels sont tous fabriqués à partir de trois ingrédients de base: l’huile ou le gras, l'eau et un alcalin. L'eau dissout les alcalis et permet la liaison avec les molécules de gras, créant un nouveau composant : le savon. À cela, y est ajouté une variété d'ingrédients naturels pour créer les savons les mieux adaptés à vos besoins.

 

Lait de chèvre et huile d'olive

Le lait de chèvre est un émollient naturel qui aide à apaiser et hydrater la peau. Il contient des vitamines A, B6, B12 et  E. Le lait de chèvre contient 3 fois plus de caséine beta que le lait de vache. Les caséines sont facilement absorbées par la peau et permettent l'hydratation rapide de la sécheresse de la peau. Le contenu des triglycérides, caprique, caprylique et acide caproïque aide à établir un équilibre au le pH naturel de la peau et favorise une exfoliation naturelle de la peau sèche. L’huile d'olive est riche en acide oléique et un bon régénérateur cellulaire de peau. Elle est traditionnellement incluse dans les savons, la crème, le baume, le beurre de corps et les infusions et formulations de soin des cheveux. L’huile d'olive attire l'humidité extérieure vers la peau tout en permettant à la peau de correctement libérer la sueur, exfolier la peau morte et libérer le sébum.

 

Ingrédients : Huile d’ Olea Europaea (Olive) fruits, lait de chèvre, huile de Cocos Nucifera (noix de coco), huile de Elaeis Guineensis (Palm), huile de graine de Ricinus Communis (Ricin), huile de Carthamus Tinctorius, Aqua, hydroxyde de Sodium, sorbitol, Sorbitan oléate, protéines de soja.

 

Margousier

Huile de margousier est une huile essentielle végétale extraite des graines et des fruits de l'arbre (Azadirachta indica) de margousier.  L’huile de margousier contient divers composés qui ont des sous-produits utiles de l'arbre. On  retrouve le margousier dans toute l'Asie et l'Inde et les produits de margousier sont utilisés pour soigner une variété de conditions. L’huile d’écorce de margousier, des graines et des feuilles est riche en vitamine E et en acides gras, donc un excellent hydratant. L’huile de margousier restaure l'élasticité de la peau. C'est un traitement parfait pour la peau sèche et endommagée. L’huile de margousier  possède de propriétés antibactériennes, antiseptiques, 'histaminiques et anti fongicides  et peut être utilisée pour traiter les blessures et les problèmes de la peau tels que le psoriasis, eczéma, les allergies cutanées, etc. L’huile de margousier soulage également l'inflammation et agit comme un analgésique. L’huile de margousier contient de l’azadirachtine qui repousse de nombreux insectes. Elle assure une protection contre les moustiques, les morsures de mouches, les puces et les tiques. La poudre de margousier est fabriquée à partir de feuilles de margousier, d'écorce et de graines. La poudre de margousier agit comme un protecteur contre les moustiques. Elle soigne également  l'acné, le psoriasis et l'eczéma. La poudre de margousier agit comme astringent pour la peau. La poudre d'écorce de margousier a des propriétés antiseptiques, anti-inflammatoires et antibactériennes. La poudre de feuilles de margousier possède des propriétés anti-inflammatoires, antiseptiques, antimicrobiennes, antibactériennes, antifongiques et insecticides.

 

Ingrédients : Huile de Cocos Nucifera (noix de coco), huile de Elaeis Guineensis (Palm), huile de pépins de Ricinus Communis (Ricin), Huile d’azadirachtine indica (Neem), Huile de Carthamus Tinctorius, Aqua, Azadirachta indica (Neem) poudre de feuilles, hydroxyde de Sodium, sorbitol, Sorbitan oléate, protéines de soja, huiles essentielles.

 

Vanille

L’arôme de vanille est apaisant, réconfortant, équilibrant. Il commence par une barre blanche de savon, mais avec l'ajout de l'huile de vanille, le savon transforme peu à peu de  la couleur de la fève de vanille brune. La vanille est le plus ancienne et l'une des épices les plus chères mais aussi une des plus familières. Le savon à la vanille aide à combattre la dépression et les sauts d’humeur, calme  l'inflammation et des troubles nerveux, favorise le sommeil, favorise le soulagement de l'anxiété et le stress.

 

Ingrédients : Huile de Cocos Nucifera (noix de coco), huile de Elaeis Guineensis (Palm), huile de graine de Ricinus Communis (Ricin), huile de Carthamus Tinctorius, Aqua, hydroxyde de Sodium, sorbitol, Sorbitan oléate, protéines de soja, huile de planifolia (vanille) de vanille, Planifolia de vanille.

 

Miel et lait

La combinaison de lait et de miel possède des propriétés incroyablement hydratantes, antiseptiques, anti pour le corps. Le miel possède des propriétés antimicrobiennes,  est reconnu pour traiter les irritations mineures et aide à lutter contre les dommages causés par les rayons UV du soleil.

 

Ingrédients : Cocos Nucifera (noix de coco) huile, huile Elaeis Guineensis (Palm), huile de graine de Ricinus Communis (Ricin), huile de fruits Olea Europaea (Olive), huile de Carthamus Tinctorius, Aqua, lait en poudre, miel, hydroxyde de Sodium, sorbitol, Sorbitan oléate, protéines de soja.

 

Avoine

L’avoine contient naturellement du gluten sous la forme de protéine avénine. Le grain grossier des flocons d'avoine le rend utile dans les savons, les exfoliants et les soins du visage. L’avoine soulage les conditions de la peau comme l'eczéma et le psoriasis.

 

Ingrédients : Huile de Cocos Nucifera (noix de coco), huile de Elaeis Guineensis (Palm), huile de graine de Ricinus Communis (Ricin), huile de Carthamus Tinctorius, Aqua,  Avena Sativa (Oat), hydroxyde de Sodium, sorbitol, Sorbitan oléate, protéines de soja.

 

Lavande

La lavande est traditionnellement utilisée dans des formulations pour aider à se détendre et soulager le stress, les maux de tête, réduire l'hypertension artérielle et guérir de brulures et blessures. Elle tue les microbes et contribue à réduire la propagation de virus et les rhumes. Elle a un doux parfum floral et sucré. L'huile de lavande est un insectifuge naturel.

 

Ingrédients : Huile de Cocos Nucifera (noix de coco), huile de Elaeis Guineensis (Palm), huile de graine de Ricinus Communis (Ricin), huile de Carthamus Tinctorius, Aqua, hydroxyde de Sodium, sorbitol, Sorbitan oléate, protéines de soja, huile de Lavandula Officinalis (lavande).

 

Jardinier

L'argile bentonite est une combinaison de montmorillonite et de cendres volcaniques. L’argile bentonite est une argile très absorbante qui tire les huiles et les toxines de la peau et est l'un des meilleures argiles pour faire des cataplasmes d'argile. Elle est la mieux adaptée pour les peaux grasses. La pierre ponce est un exfoliant utile dans le savon pour le jardinier, le mécanicien et les exfoliants de pied.

 

Ingrédients : Huile de Cocos Nucifera (noix de coco), huile de Elaeis Guineensis (Palm), huile de graine de Ricinus Communis (Ricin), huile de Carthamus Tinctorius, Aqua, repas de noyau de Zea Mays (maïs), Bentonite, Ponce, hydroxyde de Sodium, sorbitol, Sorbitan oléate, protéines de soja.

 

Canneberge

L’huile de graines de canneberge pénètre facilement la peau et est hautement hydratante. Elle est riche en tocotrienols et de tocophérols (vitamine E) et d'autres antioxydants. Les tests indiquent que l'huile de graines de canneberge possède la quantité plus élevée de tocotrienols de l'huile végétale. Elle possède un équilibre unique d'acides gras essentiels oméga 3, 6 et 9 qui ne se retrouvent pas dans les autres huiles. L’huile de graines de canneberge peut aider à la réparation des conditions de démangeaisons et d’irritation de la peau comme l'eczéma et le psoriasis. L’huile de graines de canneberge contient également une quantité importante de vitamine A, ce qui en fait un bon choix pour l'inclusion au sein de mélanges pour l'acné ou les éruptions cutanées.

 

Ingrédients : Huile de Cocos Nucifera (noix de coco), huile de Elaeis Guineensis (Palm), huile de graine de Ricinus Communis (Ricin), huile de graines de Vaccinium Macrocarpon (canneberges), huile de Carthamus

Tinctorius, Aqua, Vaccinum macrocarpon fruits (canneberges), hydroxyde de Sodium, sorbitol, Sorbitan oléate, protéines de soja, Vaccinium macrocarpon graines (canneberges), des huiles essentielles.

 

Beurre de cacao

Le  beurre de cacao est un émollient apaisant qui a été utilisé pendant des siècles en Afrique comme un ingrédient de soins de la peau. Il a été utilisé pour soigner et hydrater la peau qui a été exposée aux éléments. Il permet également de réduire la formation de vergetures pendant la grossesse en maintenant la peau souple.

 

Ingrédients : Huile de Cocos Nucifera (noix de coco), huile de Elaeis Guineensis (Palm), huile de graine de Ricinus Communis (Ricin), huile de Carthamus Tinctorius, beurre de graine de Theobroma Cacao (cacao), Aqua, hydroxyde de Sodium, sorbitol, Sorbitan oléate, protéines de soja.

 

Bleuet

L’huile de graines de bleuet est riche en acides gras essentiels, en antioxydants et en phytonutriments. L’huile de graines de bleuet est un des plus puissants antioxydants de la nature. La recherche démontre d’importantes propriétés radicales faisant de l’huile de graine de bleuet un ingrédient souhaitable dans les produits de soins de la peau.

 

Ingrédients : Huile de Cocos Nucifera (noix de coco), huile Elaeis Guineensis (Palm), huile de graine de Ricinus Communis (Ricin), huile de Carthamus Tinctorius, Aqua, huile de graines de Vaccinium corymbosum (bleuet), hydroxyde de Sodium, sorbitol, Sorbitan oléate, protéines de soja, Vaccinium myrtillus (Blueberry) fruits, graines de Vaccinium myrtillus (Bleuet).

 

Romarin

L’huile essentielle de romarin, Rosmarinus officinalis, est herbacée, douce et légèrement camphrée. L’huile essentielle de romarin est un stimulant, et il devrait être utilisé avec prudence. Il peut aider à accroître la circulation et à soulager les douleurs dans les articulations. L’huile essentielle de romarin peut aider à contrôler les pellicules, le cuir chevelu et la peau grasse, l'acné et il est dit encourager la croissance des cheveux. Le romarin est connu comme l'herbe de la mémoire.

Éviter pendant la grossesse ou si vous souffrez d'hypertension artérielle ou de crises.

 

Ingrédients : Huile de Cocos Nucifera (noix de coco), huile de Elaeis Guineensis (Palm), huile de graine de Ricinus Communis (Ricin), huile de Carthamus Tinctorius, Aqua, hydroxyde de Sodium, sorbitol, Sorbitan oléate, protéines de soja, huile de Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) feuilles, graines de Coffea arabica (café).

 

Beurre de karité

Les guérisseurs africains ont utilisé le beurre de karité des milliers d'années, comme le traitement idéal pour peau sèche ou vieillissement. Sa teneur élevée en non saponifiables et son profil de l'acide gras unique permet au beurre de karité d’hydrater et de conserver l'élasticité de la peau. Le beurre de karité contribue également à protéger la peau contre les effets néfastes du soleil en réparant la dégénérescence cellulaire.

 

 Ingrédients : Huile de Cocos Nucifera (noix de coco), huile de Elaeis Guineensis (Palm), huile de graine de Ricinus Communis (Ricin), huile de Carthamus Tinctorius, huile de graine de Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) beurre, cire d'abeille, Aqua, hydroxyde de Sodium, sorbitol, Sorbitan oléate, protéines de soja, huile de Lavandula Officinalis (lavande), huile de feuilles de Melaleuca Alternifolia (arbre à thé), huile de feuilles Rosmarinus Officinalis (Romarin).

  

Patchouli et huile de chanvre

L’huile essentielle de patchouli, Pogostemon cablin, possède un parfum chaud, moelleux, terreux qui était très populaire dans les années 60. C'est un analgésique efficace, avec des propriétés anti-inflammatoires, antidépresseur et soulage le stress. Le patchouli permet de resserrer les pores de la peau et est utilisé pour lutter contre les rides. Il réglemente les pellicules et les peaux grasses et il est dit se mobiliser pour l'élimination de la cellulite. L’huile de patchouli est connue comme un régénérateur de tissu qui aide à guérir la peau rugueuse et fissurée. Le patchouli est également utilisé pour le traitement de l'acné, l’eczéma, le psoriasis, les plaies et les brulures. L’huile de chanvre a la plus petite quantité d'acides gras saturés et le quantité la plus élevée des essentiels acides gras polyinsaturés (acides linoléique et linoléique) ce qui en fait un élément nutritif essentiel des formulations de soin de la peau anti-inflammatoires. L’huile de chanvre est censée favoriser la cicatrisation des lésions cutanées, la peau sèche, les inflammations de la peau et les articulations. L’huile de chanvre dans les savons est utilisée pour la peau sèche, endommagée ou le  vieillissement.

 

Ingrédients : Huile de Cocos Nucifera (noix de coco), huile de Elaeis Guineensis (Palm), huile de graine de Ricinus Communis (Ricin), huile de graines de Cannabis Sativa, huile de Carthamus Tinctorius, Aqua, hydroxyde de Sodium, sorbitol, Sorbitan oléate, protéines de soja, huile de Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli).

 

Orange et menthe

La feuille de menthe poivrée est connue pour son effet apaisant ainsi que ses propriétés stimulantes.  Elle est idéale pour le traitement de l’acné de par ses propriétés antiseptiques et astringentes.  Cette feuille est  édifiante et stimulante. La menthe poivrée est merveilleuse quand incluse dans les mélanges d’été pour son effet rafraichissant sur la peau. L'arôme de menthe poivrée est utile pour soulager les maux de tête. La poudre de zeste d'orange agit comme astringent pour la peau et les cheveux. L’huile essentielle d’orange douce, Citrus sinensis, est stimulante et soulage le stress et l'anxiété.

 

Ingrédients : Huile de Cocos Nucifera (noix de coco), huile de Elaeis Guineensis (Palm), huile de pépins de Ricinus Communis (ricin), Aloe vera gel, huile de Carthamus Tinctorius, feuilles de menthe poivrée sèches écrasées, Écorce d’orange broyée, Aqua, hydroxyde de Sodium, sorbitol, Sorbitan oléate, protéines de soja, huile de Citrus Sinensis (Orange).

 

Barre shampooing explosion d’agrumes

L’huile de citron, orange et pamplemousse retire les saletés des cheveux, chassant tous les polluants nocifs et le beurre de karité hydrate et aide à conserver l’élasticité des cheveux.  Il protège également contre les effets nocifs du soleil en réparant la dégénérescence cellulaire.  Vos cheveux seront propres, frais, revigorée et soulevés.

 

Ingrédients: Huile Cocos Nucifera (Noix de coco) , Huile Elaeis Guineensis (Palm), huile de graine deRicinus Communis (Ricin), Huile Carthamus Tinctorius, Butyrospermum Parkii (Karité) Beurre, cire d’abeille, Aqua, Sodium Hydroxide, sorbitol,  Sorbitan oleate, protéine de soja, huile def Citrus Sinensis (Orange), Huile de Citrus limon (citron), Huile de Citrus paradise (pamplemousse) .